Welcome to JiangXi Tianyi Fragrange Flavour Co.,Ltd.!
Product
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate

[ Product name ] Sucrose acetate isobutyrate (SAIB)

[ English name ] Sucrose acetate isobutyrate (SAIB)

[ Legal Numbers ] GB12493-90(10.014);INS444;CAS:34482-63-8;CAS:126-13-6;CAS:137204-24-1;CAS:27216-37-1

[ Structural Formula ] 

[ Appearance ] Colorless to light yellow clear no precipitation liquid. Mild smell.Insoluble in water. Soluble in most organic solvents.

[ Molecular Formula ] C40H62O19

[ Molecular Weight ] 846.90

[ Boiling point ] 288°C

[ Relative density(d) ] 1.141---1.151

[ Refractive index(n) ] 1.4492---1.4504

[ Flash point ] 226.5°C

[ Burning point ] 399°C

[ Quality index ]

Quality indicators

 Appearance

 Colorless to light yellow clear liquid

 Content   %

 98.8—101.9

 Acid value  mgKOH/g

 ≤ 0.2

 Saponification value

 524-540

 Refractive index (nD40 )

 1.4492-1.4504

 Glycerol triacetate

 ≤ 0.1

 Lead (Pb) mg/kg

 ≤ 2

 Packing

 50KG, 200KG steel drum

 

SAIB is sucrose acetate isobutyrate Sucrose acetate isobutyrate ester acronym, is a high-purity liquid sucrose fatty acid ester. Pure SAIB is highly viscous transparent liquid, color light. SAIB is carried out after the esterification by food grade sucrose with acetic acid anhydride and isobutyric anhydride arising out of the sugar derivative-based esters mixture of all possible combinations of forms, wherein the ratio of acetate groups and isobutyrate groups about is 2:6, therefore also called diacetate six isobutyrate sucrose esters. Sucrose acetate isobutyrate ester having good emulsifying, dispersing and adhesion, in the food, paper, cosmetic and other industries have wide applications.
SAIB is generally used as a food flavor materials, such as stabilizers, weighting agents; non-alcoholic beverage clouding agent to prevent the beverage a "loop phenomenon", "EC precipitation phenomenon" and "separation"; SAIB have lipids properties, can be used to adjust the density of the oil phase; SAIB can be used as weighting agents, stabilizers, emulsifiers, suitable for emulsification flavor. SAIB due to low volatility and difficult to hydrolysis and discoloration, non-toxic, so it is as density modifiers or weight modifier in carbonated and non-carbonated beverages have been used for many years. Because SAIB itself neutral taste, it does not affect the flavor of the beverage. SAIB also good oxidation stability and low-calorie, calorie value of 400 cal / 100 g.
Because SAIB excellent physical and chemical properties, so the industry has a broader range of uses:
SAIB is close to the refractive index of cellulose, paper can be improved heat and light stability, printability, used to make transparent paper.
SAIB has A, low volatility, can produce a higher solids content; B, light colored; C, with the polymer resins, oils and waxes have a better compatibility, etc., it is widely used in the coatings and printing inks.
SAIB also used in cosmetics, skin care products, condiments, spices fixing agents, flame retardants, film manufacturing, textile processing and polymer crosslinking agent, a binder and the pharmaceutical industry drug controlled release agent.

JiangXi Tianyi Fragrange Flavour Co.,Ltd.?Copyright(C)2015Support by?chinachemnet?Chemnet?Tooocle?Notice
又大又硬又黄的免费视频_真人无码作爱免费视频_免费男女羞羞的视频网站